Fibre SFP LC GBIC's

Product group START

Astute SFP Fibre 1-Gig Modules

astute
CISCO OEM LC SFP 1 Gig Multimode Fibre Module

Astute OEM GBIC's represent excellent value for money and are available for most/all leading brand switches.

Astute/Planex/HP & Cisco typically available from stock.

Other brands such as Foundry, Allied, Juniper, Enterasys, Huawei, Linksys, Zyxel & H3C please call our sales department for price & availability.

CISCO OEM LC SFP 1 Gig Multimode Fibre Module

Suitable fo CISCO switches.

£38.45 Ex VAT (Each) £46.14 Inc VAT

Stock Code: GLC-SX-MM-OEM

Additional product START

CISCO OEM LC SFP 1 Gig Singlmode Fibre Module

Suitable fo CISCO switches.

£76.95 Ex VAT (Each) £92.34 Inc VAT

Stock Code: GLC-SX-SM-OEM

Additional product END
Additional product START

HP OEM LC SFP 1 Gig Multimode Fibre Module

Suitable for HP switches.

£38.45 Ex VAT (Each) £46.14 Inc VAT

Stock Code: J4858OEM

Additional product END
Additional product START

HP OEM LC SFP 1 Gig Singlemode Fibre Module

Suitable for HP switches.

£76.95 Ex VAT (Each) £92.34 Inc VAT

Stock Code: J4859OEM

Additional product END
Additional product START

Astute LC SFP 1 Gig Singlmode Fibre Module

Suitable for most switches (Not HP & CISCO).

£54.95 Ex VAT (Each) £65.94 Inc VAT

Stock Code: MGBIC-LX-P

Additional product END
Additional product START

Astute LC SFP 1 Gig Multimode Fibre Module

Suitable for most switches (Not HP & CISCO).

£32.95 Ex VAT (Each) £39.54 Inc VAT

Stock Code: MGBIC-SX-P

Additional product END
  • abitana acome amp aten austin-hughes belden dataracks domintell
  • draka EtherWAN geodesy hubbell infosec M2fx mini-5_6 mita
  • nexans panduit planex rittal sharpmark surveon tranzeo greenlee
  • psiber paladin belden hubbell nexans rittal