Greenlee Optical Power Meters & Sources

Product group START

XL Range Loss Kits

greenlee
Greenlee multimode 850/1300nm fibre kit

The robust XL range is designed for the IT installer who needs rugged and splashproof test equipment to cover all conditions. Easy to use, only three buttons can control all the OPM functions. High stability, long battery life, plus zero reference setting makes this ideal for the field installer. Available in multimode, single mode and quad test configurations with either SC, ST or FC interfaces. Both the OPM and light sources use 2 x AA batteries (Supplied).Each kit is supplied in a Greenlee soft carry case.

Greenlee multimode 850/1300nm fibre kit

SC includes light source, tester and soft carry case.

£987.77 Ex VAT (Each) £1,185.32 Inc VAT

Stock Code: 5670-SC

Additional product START

Greenlee multimode 850/1300nm fibre kit

ST includes light source, tester and soft carry case.

£987.77 Ex VAT (Each) £1,185.32 Inc VAT

Stock Code: 5670-ST

Additional product END
Additional product START

Greenlee singlemode 1310/1550nm fibre kit

FC includes light source, tester and soft carry case.

£TBA

Stock Code: 5680-FC

Additional product END
Additional product START

Greenlee singlemode 1310/1550nm fibre kit

SC includes light source, tester and soft carry case.

£TBA

Stock Code: 5680-SC

Additional product END
Additional product START

Greenlee singlemode 1310/1550nm fibre kit

ST includes light source, tester and soft carry case.

£TBA

Stock Code: 5680-ST

Additional product END
Additional product START

Greenlee singlemode/multimode 850/1300/ 1310/1550nm fibre kit

SC includes light source, tester and soft carry case.

£TBA

Stock Code: 5890-SC

Additional product END
Additional product START

Greenlee singlemode/multimode 850/1300/ 1310/1550nm fibre kit

ST includes light source, tester and soft carry case.

£TBA

Stock Code: 5890-ST

Additional product END
Products group END
Product group START

GMFT Range Loss Meters

greenlee
Greenlee GRP 2.5mm universal Adaptor

The Greenlee Mini Fibre Testing range (GMFT) can be configured to suit your individual fibre testing requirements.
Choose a Optical power meter from the GPR range then add a suitable light source from the GDLS range, a Visual fault finder GVF610, and Visual inspection system GVIS if required.
All these insuruments can then be fitted in to the GMFT case.
Two versions of the GRP OPM`s are available.
both instruments are zero reference sets, which can display both the referenced loss and the absolute power reading.
These can be used in multimode & single mode applications with the relevant light source.
Both models feature four wavelengths, 850nm/1310nm/1490nm & 1550nm, with a measurement range from +3 to -60dBm range.
Both units are fitted with 2.5mm univeral adaptors, other adaptors are availabe.
The units use a CR2 battery for long battery life.
The rugged and compact design makes these ideal for all fibre testing applications.
The GRP450-02 is your standard Zero ref setting OPM, if you need to save and print loss measurements then the GRP460-02 features the ability to save 1K measurements per wavelength and upload test data to a PC via the USB port.

Greenlee GRP 2.5mm universal Adaptor

Use with Greenlee GRP450.02 or GRP460-02 OPM.

£31.90 Ex VAT (Each ) £38.28 Inc VAT

Stock Code: GAC020

Additional product START

Greenlee GRP 1.25mm universal Adaptor

Use with Greenlee GRP450.02 or GRP460-02 OPM.

£31.90 Ex VAT (Each ) £38.28 Inc VAT

Stock Code: GAC021

Additional product END
Additional product START

Greenlee GRP SC Adaptor

Use with Greenlee GRP450.02 or GRP460-02 OPM.

£42.90 Ex VAT (Each ) £51.48 Inc VAT

Stock Code: GAC026

Additional product END
Additional product START

Greenlee GRP FC Adaptor

Use with Greenlee GRP450.02 or GRP460-02 OPM.

£42.90 Ex VAT (Each ) £51.48 Inc VAT

Stock Code: GAC028

Additional product END
Additional product START

Greenlee GRP LC Adaptor

Use with Greenlee GRP450.02 or GRP460-02 OPM.

£53.90 Ex VAT (Each ) £64.68 Inc VAT

Stock Code: GAC029

Additional product END
Additional product START

Greenlee OMP 850/1300/1310/1550 Zero Ref OPM

Includes 2.5mm universal Adaptor.

£335.50 Ex VAT (Each ) £402.60 Inc VAT

Stock Code: GRP450-02

Additional product END
Additional product START

Greenlee OMP 850/1300/1310/1550 Reference & Save and Print

Includes 2.5mm universal Adaptor.

£555.50 Ex VAT (Each ) £666.60 Inc VAT

Stock Code: GRP460-02

Additional product END
Products group END
Product group START

GMFT Video Inspection Systems

greenlee
Greenlee GVIS Video Scope SC/APC Bulkhead Adaptor

The GVIS300 range of visual inspection scopes offer an unique external focus mechanism which eliminate the need fo the more common focus wheel.
The monitor features a wide field of view for superb connector endface image quality.
The inspection probe features blue LED coaxial illumination on both connectors and bulkhead connectors.
The GVIS300MP-USB adds a USB port onto the monitor which allows the realtime output of images for archiving on a PC.
Advanced Li Ion battery and smart technology gives 8-10 hours of continuous use with a 3 hour recharging time.
Each kit is supplied with
monitor & probe
SC Bulkhead adaptors
and a 2.5mm universal connector adaptor
Other adaptors are avaliable.
Suppled with a cleaning kit.
Use with the GMFTGD case

Greenlee GVIS Video Scope SC/APC Bulkhead Adaptor

£71.50 Ex VAT (Each ) £85.80 Inc VAT

Stock Code: GAC041

Additional product START

Greenlee GVIS Video Scope FC Bulkhead Adaptor

£55.00 Ex VAT (Each ) £66.00 Inc VAT

Stock Code: GAC042

Additional product END
Additional product START

Greenlee GVIS Video Scope LC Bulkhead Adaptor

£55.00 Ex VAT (Each ) £66.00 Inc VAT

Stock Code: GAC044

Additional product END
Additional product START

Greenlee GVIS Video Scope ST Bulkhead Adaptor

£71.50 Ex VAT (Each ) £85.80 Inc VAT

Stock Code: GAC046

Additional product END
Additional product START

Greenlee GVIS Video Scope 1.25mm connector Universal Adaptor

£55.00 Ex VAT (Each ) £66.00 Inc VAT

Stock Code: GAC048

Additional product END
Additional product START

Greenlee 300 Monitor and Probe inspection system

Includes SC B/head & 2.5mm univeral adaptors.

£TBA

Stock Code: GVIS300MP

Additional product END
Additional product START

Greenlee 300 Monitor with USB PC link, Video Probe inspection system

Includes SC B/head & 2.5mm univeral adaptors.

£TBA

Stock Code: GVIS300MP-USB

Additional product END
Products group END
Product group START

GMFT Range Light Sources

greenlee
Greenlee GDLS350-355  FC Adaptor

The Greenlee Mini Fibre Testing range (GMFT) can be configured to suit your individual fibre testing requirements.
Choose a Optical power meter from the GPR range then add a suitable light source from the GDLS range, a Visual fault finder GVF610, and Visual inspection system GVIS if required.
All these instuments can then be fitted in to the GMFT case.
Two light sources are currently available, the GDLS350FB and the GDLS355FB.
Both units feature SC adaptors as standard and a range of the most common interfaces are also avaliable.
The GDLS350FB is designed for multimode applications and uses a -20dBm LED operating at 850nm & 1300nm.
The GDLS355FB is designed for singlemode applications and features a -4dBm Laser operating at 1310nm & 1550nm.

Greenlee GDLS350-355 FC Adaptor

Use with Greenlee GDLS350 & GDLS355 OLS.

£42.90 Ex VAT (Each ) £51.48 Inc VAT

Stock Code: GAC022

Additional product START

Greenlee Multi-mode Dual LED source 850nm & 1300nm includes SC Adaptor

£445.50 Ex VAT (Each ) £534.60 Inc VAT

Stock Code: GDLS350

Additional product END
Additional product START

Greenlee Single-mode Dual Laser source 1310m & 1550nm includes SC Adaptor

£830.50 Ex VAT (Each ) £996.60 Inc VAT

Stock Code: GDLS355

Additional product END
Additional product START

Greenlee Non intrusive Active channel live detector Attachment

Use with Greenlee GRP450.02 or GRP460-02 OPM.

£602.80 Ex VAT (Each ) £723.36 Inc VAT

Stock Code: GLFI110

Additional product END
Products group END
Product group START

GMFT Range Multi-instrument Case

greenlee
Greenlee GMFT Multi instrument Carry pouch

This case is designed for the GMFT tools. Each case can hold upto five loss test instruments, and a GVIS300 series monitor and screen.

Greenlee GMFT Multi instrument Carry pouch

Use for the GVIS/GRP/GDLS & GVF products .

£22.55 Ex VAT (Each ) £27.06 Inc VAT

Stock Code: GMFTDC

Products group END
Product group START

GMFT Range Visual fault Finder

greenlee
Greenlee Visual 632nm 1mW Laser Fault Finder with 2.5mm univeral adaptor

The GVF610 is a high output visible laser designed to locate and identify faults in fibre patch cords, splices and connectors. Fitted with a 2.5mm universal adaptor, this powerful VFL operates at 635nm with a 1mW laser giving a range of upto 5Km. Power is supplied by a CR2 battery offering over 1000 operations.

Greenlee Visual 632nm 1mW Laser Fault Finder with 2.5mm univeral adaptor

Includes soft carry case .

£299.20 Ex VAT (Each ) £359.04 Inc VAT

Stock Code: GVF610

  • abitana acome amp aten austin-hughes belden dataracks domintell
  • draka EtherWAN geodesy hubbell infosec M2fx mini-5_6 mita
  • nexans panduit planex rittal sharpmark surveon tranzeo greenlee
  • psiber paladin belden hubbell nexans rittal