OM1 Mode Conditioning Fibre Patch Leads

Product group START

Astute Mode Conditioning Cables

astute
Astute LC-SC OM1 1Mtr Mode Conditioning Cable

Astute offer a wide range of mode conditioning cables

Important Information when using mode conditioning cables to patch an existing multimode cable plant to your Gigabit LX equipment are:

1) Mode conditioning cable are normally used in pairs. That means that you will need a MC cable at each end to connect the equipment to the cable plant. So then these cables are usually ordered in even numbers. The usual reason why someone may order one cable is so they may keep it as a spare.

2) These cables are designed for use on Gigabit LX switches using LC connectors, please be sure to connect the LC Singlemode leg of the cable to the transmit side, and the multimode to the receive side of the equipment. It is imperative that this configuration be maintained on both ends. The swap of transmit and receive can only be done at the cable plant side.

Astute LC-SC OM1 1Mtr Mode Conditioning Cable

Orange/Yellow Multimode to Singlemode Duplex.

£49.50 Ex VAT (Each) £59.40 Inc VAT

Stock Code: FMC-LCSC01

Additional product START

Astute LC-SC OM1 2Mtr Mode Conditioning Cable

Orange/Yellow Multimode to Singlemode Duplex.

£49.50 Ex VAT (Each) £59.40 Inc VAT

Stock Code: FMC-LCSC02

Additional product END
Additional product START

Astute LC-SC OM1 3Mtr Mode Conditioning Cable

Orange/Yellow Multimode to Singlemode Duplex.

£49.50 Ex VAT (Each) £59.40 Inc VAT

Stock Code: FMC-LCSC03

Additional product END
Additional product START

Astute LC-SC OM1 5Mtr Mode Conditioning Cable

Orange/Yellow Multimode to Singlemode Duplex.

£49.50 Ex VAT (Each) £59.40 Inc VAT

Stock Code: FMC-LCSC05

Additional product END
Additional product START

Astute LC-ST OM1 1Mtr Mode Conditioning Cable

Orange/Yellow Multimode to Singlemode Duplex.

£49.50 Ex VAT (Each) £59.40 Inc VAT

Stock Code: FMC-LCST01

Additional product END
Additional product START

Astute LC-ST OM1 2Mtr Mode Conditioning Cable

Orange/Yellow Multimode to Singlemode Duplex.

£49.50 Ex VAT (Each) £59.40 Inc VAT

Stock Code: FMC-LCST02

Additional product END
Additional product START

Astute LC-ST OM1 3Mtr Mode Conditioning Cable

Orange/Yellow Multimode to Singlemode Duplex.

£49.50 Ex VAT (Each) £59.40 Inc VAT

Stock Code: FMC-LCST03

Additional product END
Additional product START

Astute LC-ST OM1 5Mtr Mode Conditioning Cable

Orange/Yellow Multimode to Singlemode Duplex.

£49.50 Ex VAT (Each) £59.40 Inc VAT

Stock Code: FMC-LCST05

Additional product END
  • abitana acome amp aten austin-hughes belden dataracks domintell
  • draka EtherWAN geodesy hubbell infosec M2fx mini-5_6 mita
  • nexans panduit planex rittal sharpmark surveon tranzeo greenlee
  • psiber paladin belden hubbell nexans rittal